RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MED-FM DEMU (77680) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MED-FM DEMU
  • Number
  • 77680
Advertisement

77680 Med-fm Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Medchal (MED) and Falaknuma (FM). Med-fm Demu covers total journey of 40 kilometers. At 10:35 it departs from Medchal and at 11:50 it arrives at Falaknuma. 77680 Med-fm Demu has total 23 stopping station like ALWAL HALT (ALW), DAYANAND NAGAR (DYE), JAMAI OSMANIA (JOO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77680 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MED-FM DEMU
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 40Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

MED-FM DEMU - 77680 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOWDAVALLI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G POCHAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM BAZAR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAL HALT
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAVALRY BARRCKS
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMUGUDA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RMKRSHNAPRM GTE
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAFILGUDA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALAGUDA GATE
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARTS COLLEGE
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMAI OSMANIA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABIRPURA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAKUTPURA KCG
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUPPUGUDA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MED-FM DEMU depart from MEDCHAL Railway Station?

MED-FM DEMU (77680) departs from MEDCHAL Railway Station at 10:35.

How much time MED-FM DEMU take to reach FALAKNUMA Railway Station?

MED-FM DEMU reach on day 1 to FALAKNUMA Railway Station. The arrival time of MED-FM DEMU at FALAKNUMA Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by MED-FM DEMU?

MED-FM DEMU covers 40 km to reach FALAKNUMA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. MED-FM DEMU passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on