RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB-LPI (47115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB-LPI
  • Number
  • 47115
Advertisement

47115 Hyb-lpi is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Lingampalli (LPI). Hyb-lpi covers total journey of 24 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 16:30 it arrives at Lingampalli. 47115 Hyb-lpi has total 13 stopping station like NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD), FETH NAGAR (FNB), HITECH CITY (HTCY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 47115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB-LPI
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 1 Min
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 24Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HYB-LPI - 47115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKDIKAPUL
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRATABAD
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NECKLACE ROAD
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FETH NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORABANDA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HITECH CITY
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAFIZPETA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB-LPI depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB-LPI (47115) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time HYB-LPI take to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

HYB-LPI reach on day 1 to LINGAMPALLI Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB-LPI at LINGAMPALLI Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by HYB-LPI?

HYB-LPI covers 24 km to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. HYB-LPI passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on