RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NARASAPUR EXP (17256) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NARASAPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 17256
Advertisement

17256 Narasapur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Narasapur (NS). Narasapur Exp covers total journey of 464 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 08:40 it arrives at Narasapur. 17256 Narasapur Exp has total 21 stopping station like VISHNUPURAM (VNUP), MANGALAGIRI (MAG), AKIVIDU (AKVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17256 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NARASAPUR EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 464Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NARASAPUR EXP - 17256 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAVALLI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NARASAPUR EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

NARASAPUR EXP (17256) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time NARASAPUR EXP take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NARASAPUR EXP reach on day 2 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NARASAPUR EXP at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by NARASAPUR EXP?

NARASAPUR EXP covers 464 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. NARASAPUR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on