RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NARASAPUR EXP (17256) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NARASAPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 17256
Advertisement

17256 Narasapur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Narasapur (NS). Narasapur Exp covers total journey of 461 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 07:45 it arrives at Narasapur. 17256 Narasapur Exp has total 21 stopping station like VISHNUPURAM (VNUP), MANGALAGIRI (MAG), AKIVIDU (AKVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17256 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NARASAPUR EXP
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 19 Min
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 8 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 461Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NARASAPUR EXP - 17256 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIBINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAVALLI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NARASAPUR EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

NARASAPUR EXP (17256) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time NARASAPUR EXP take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NARASAPUR EXP reach on day 3 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NARASAPUR EXP at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by NARASAPUR EXP?

NARASAPUR EXP covers 461 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NARASAPUR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on