RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NARASAPUR EXP (17256) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NARASAPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 17256
Advertisement

17256 Narasapur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Narasapur (NS). Narasapur Exp covers total journey of 461 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 07:45 it arrives at Narasapur. 17256 Narasapur Exp has total 21 stopping station like VISHNUPURAM (VNUP), MANGALAGIRI (MAG), AKIVIDU (AKVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17256 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NARASAPUR EXP
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 6 Min
  • 19th August
  • 47 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 461Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NARASAPUR EXP - 17256 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIBINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAVALLI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NARASAPUR EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

NARASAPUR EXP (17256) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time NARASAPUR EXP take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NARASAPUR EXP reach on day 3 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NARASAPUR EXP at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by NARASAPUR EXP?

NARASAPUR EXP covers 461 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. NARASAPUR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on