RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NARASAPUR EXP (17256) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NARASAPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 17256
Advertisement

17256 Narasapur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lingampalli (LPI) and Narasapur (NS). Narasapur Exp covers total journey of 474 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Lingampalli and at 07:35 it arrives at Narasapur. 17256 Narasapur Exp has total 16 stopping station like NALGONDA (NLDA), MANDAVALLI (MDVL), BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17256 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NARASAPUR EXP
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • 16 Min
  • 29th July
  • 11 Min
  • 28th July
  • 30 Min
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 474Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NARASAPUR EXP - 17256 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIBINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAVALLI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NARASAPUR EXP depart from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

NARASAPUR EXP (17256) departs from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time NARASAPUR EXP take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NARASAPUR EXP reach on day 3 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NARASAPUR EXP at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by NARASAPUR EXP?

NARASAPUR EXP covers 474 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NARASAPUR EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on