RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMTS-NEW-GENARATION (47212) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMTS-NEW-GENARATION
  • Number
  • 47212
Advertisement

47212 Mmts-new-genaration is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lingampalli (LPI) and Falaknuma (FM). Mmts-new-genaration covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from Lingampalli and at 11:25 it arrives at Falaknuma. 47212 Mmts-new-genaration has total 22 stopping station like BHARTNAGAR (BTNR), SECBAD JAMES ST (JET), VIDYANAGAR (VAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 47212 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMTS-NEW-GENARATION
  • 20th August
  • 31 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 13 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMTS-NEW-GENARATION - 47212 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAFIZPETA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HITECH CITY
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORABANDA
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FETH NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJEEVAIAH PARK
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECBAD JAMES ST
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARTS COLLEGE
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMAI OSMANIA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABIRPURA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAKUTPURA KCG
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUPPUGUDA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMTS-NEW-GENARATION depart from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

MMTS-NEW-GENARATION (47212) departs from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time MMTS-NEW-GENARATION take to reach FALAKNUMA Railway Station?

MMTS-NEW-GENARATION reach on day 1 to FALAKNUMA Railway Station. The arrival time of MMTS-NEW-GENARATION at FALAKNUMA Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by MMTS-NEW-GENARATION?

MMTS-NEW-GENARATION covers 37 km to reach FALAKNUMA Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MMTS-NEW-GENARATION passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on