RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COCANADA EXP (12776) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COCANADA EXP
  • Number
  • 12776
Advertisement

12776 Cocanada Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lingampalli (LPI) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Cocanada Exp covers total journey of 609 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Lingampalli and at 07:18 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 12776 Cocanada Exp has total 12 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), KAIKALUR (KKLR), TANUKU (TNKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12776 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COCANADA EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 12th April
  • 10 Min
  • 10th April
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 609Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

COCANADA EXP - 12776 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COCANADA EXP depart from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

COCANADA EXP (12776) departs from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time COCANADA EXP take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

COCANADA EXP reach on day 3 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of COCANADA EXP at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 07:18.

Distance covered by COCANADA EXP?

COCANADA EXP covers 609 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. COCANADA EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on