RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SC SPL (07462) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07462
Advertisement

07462 Cct Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct Sc Spl covers total journey of 567 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 06:55 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07462 Cct Sc Spl has total 11 stopping station like DWARAPUDI (DWP), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), RAYANAPADU (RYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07462 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT SC SPL
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 567Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CCT SC SPL - 07462 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SC SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL (07462) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time CCT SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by CCT SC SPL?

CCT SC SPL covers 567 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CCT SC SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on