RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHESHADRI EXP (17210) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHESHADRI EXP
  • Number
  • 17210
Advertisement

17210 Sheshadri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Sheshadri Exp covers total journey of 959 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 12:25 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 17210 Sheshadri Exp has total 36 stopping station like GUDIVADA JN (GDV), GUDUR JN (GDR), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17210 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHESHADRI EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHESHADRI EXP - 17210 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHESHADRI EXP depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SHESHADRI EXP (17210) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time SHESHADRI EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SHESHADRI EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SHESHADRI EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by SHESHADRI EXP?

SHESHADRI EXP covers 959 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SHESHADRI EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on