RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHESHADRI EXP (17210) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHESHADRI EXP
  • Number
  • 17210
Advertisement

17210 Sheshadri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Sheshadri Exp covers total journey of 962 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 12:25 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 17210 Sheshadri Exp has total 36 stopping station like GUDIVADA JN (GDV), GUDUR JN (GDR), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17210 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHESHADRI EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 14 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHESHADRI EXP - 17210 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHESHADRI EXP depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SHESHADRI EXP (17210) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time SHESHADRI EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SHESHADRI EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SHESHADRI EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by SHESHADRI EXP?

SHESHADRI EXP covers 962 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SHESHADRI EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on