RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT-RU HSP (07941) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT-RU HSP
  • Number
  • 07941
Advertisement

07941 Cct-ru Hsp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Renigunta Jn (RU). Cct-ru Hsp covers total journey of 588 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 06:00 it arrives at Renigunta Jn. 07941 Cct-ru Hsp has total 12 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), TENALI JN (TEL), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07941 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT-RU HSP
  • 7th January
  • 28 Min
  • 31st December
  • 15 Min
  • 24th December
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 17th December
  • 2 Hr 32 Min
  • 10th December
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 588Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CCT-RU HSP - 07941 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT-RU HSP depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT-RU HSP (07941) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time CCT-RU HSP take to reach RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station?

CCT-RU HSP reach on day 2 to RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT-RU HSP at RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by CCT-RU HSP?

CCT-RU HSP covers 588 km to reach RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. CCT-RU HSP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on