RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY CCT SPL (07209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07209
Advertisement

07209 Tpty Cct Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Tpty Cct Spl covers total journey of 962 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 12:10 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 07209 Tpty Cct Spl has total 35 stopping station like GUDIVADA JN (GDV), NELLORE (NLR), GUDIYATTAM (GYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07209 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY CCT SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 15 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 8 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPTY CCT SPL - 07209 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY CCT SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

TPTY CCT SPL (07209) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time TPTY CCT SPL take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

TPTY CCT SPL reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY CCT SPL at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by TPTY CCT SPL?

TPTY CCT SPL covers 962 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TPTY CCT SPL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on