RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY CCT SPL (07209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07209
Advertisement

07209 Tpty Cct Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Tpty Cct Spl covers total journey of 597 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Tirupati and at 06:00 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07209 Tpty Cct Spl has total 19 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), CHIRALA (CLX), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07209 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY CCT SPL
  • 8th December
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 597Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

TPTY CCT SPL - 07209 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY CCT SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY CCT SPL (07209) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time TPTY CCT SPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

TPTY CCT SPL reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY CCT SPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by TPTY CCT SPL?

TPTY CCT SPL covers 597 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TPTY CCT SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on