RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY HYB SPL (07442) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY HYB SPL
  • Number
  • 07442
Advertisement

07442 Tpty Hyb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tpty Hyb Spl covers total journey of 627 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 05:25 it arrives at Tirupati. 07442 Tpty Hyb Spl has total 17 stopping station like NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), KAIKALUR (KKLR), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07442 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY HYB SPL
  • 16th January
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 15th January
  • 45 Min
  • 14th January
  • 59 Min
  • 13th January
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 12th January
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 11th January
  • 54 Min
  • 10th January
  • 33 Min
  • 9th January
  • 59 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 627Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPTY HYB SPL - 07442 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY HYB SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

TPTY HYB SPL (07442) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time TPTY HYB SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY HYB SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY HYB SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by TPTY HYB SPL?

TPTY HYB SPL covers 627 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TPTY HYB SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on