RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY HYB SPL (07442) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY HYB SPL
  • Number
  • 07442
Advertisement

07442 Tpty Hyb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Tpty Hyb Spl covers total journey of 755 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Tirupati and at 04:44 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07442 Tpty Hyb Spl has total 12 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), KAZIPET JN (KZJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07442 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 755Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 29 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TPTY HYB SPL - 07442 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY HYB SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY HYB SPL (07442) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time TPTY HYB SPL take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TPTY HYB SPL reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY HYB SPL at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 04:44.

Distance covered by TPTY HYB SPL?

TPTY HYB SPL covers 755 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TPTY HYB SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on