RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SC SPL (07428) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07428
Advertisement

07428 Cct Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct Sc Spl covers total journey of 526 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 04:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07428 Cct Sc Spl has total 11 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), ELURU (EE), GUNTUR JN (GNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07428 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 526Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CCT SC SPL - 07428 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SC SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL (07428) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time CCT SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by CCT SC SPL?

CCT SC SPL covers 526 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CCT SC SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on