RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VISAKHA EXP (17016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VISAKHA EXP
  • Number
  • 17016
Advertisement

17016 Visakha Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Visakha Exp covers total journey of 1134 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 15:25 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 17016 Visakha Exp has total 40 stopping station like AKIVIDU (AKVD), DUVVADA (DVD), NAUPADA JN (NWP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VISAKHA EXP
  • 30th June
  • 43 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 5 Min
  • 27th June
  • 5 Min
  • 26th June
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 25th June
  • 32 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1134Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VISAKHA EXP - 17016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VISAKHA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VISAKHA EXP (17016) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time VISAKHA EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

VISAKHA EXP reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of VISAKHA EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by VISAKHA EXP?

VISAKHA EXP covers 1134 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VISAKHA EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on