RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VISAKHA EXP (17016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VISAKHA EXP
  • Number
  • 17016
Advertisement

17016 Visakha Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Visakha Exp covers total journey of 1141 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 15:55 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 17016 Visakha Exp has total 41 stopping station like AKIVIDU (AKVD), ANAKAPALLE (AKP), KOTABOMMALI (KBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VISAKHA EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1141Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VISAKHA EXP - 17016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VISAKHA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VISAKHA EXP (17016) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time VISAKHA EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

VISAKHA EXP reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of VISAKHA EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by VISAKHA EXP?

VISAKHA EXP covers 1141 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. VISAKHA EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on