RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VISAKHA EXP (17016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VISAKHA EXP
  • Number
  • 17016
Advertisement

17016 Visakha Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Visakha Exp covers total journey of 1132 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 15:55 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 17016 Visakha Exp has total 41 stopping station like AKIVIDU (AKVD), ANAKAPALLE (AKP), KOTABOMMALI (KBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VISAKHA EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 1 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VISAKHA EXP - 17016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VISAKHA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VISAKHA EXP (17016) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time VISAKHA EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

VISAKHA EXP reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of VISAKHA EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by VISAKHA EXP?

VISAKHA EXP covers 1132 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. VISAKHA EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on