RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VISAKHA EXP (17016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VISAKHA EXP
  • Number
  • 17016
Advertisement

17016 Visakha Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Visakha Exp covers total journey of 1134 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 15:55 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 17016 Visakha Exp has total 41 stopping station like AKIVIDU (AKVD), ANAKAPALLE (AKP), KOTABOMMALI (KBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VISAKHA EXP
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 10 Min
  • 11th October
  • 2 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 3 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1134Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VISAKHA EXP - 17016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VISAKHA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VISAKHA EXP (17016) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time VISAKHA EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

VISAKHA EXP reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of VISAKHA EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by VISAKHA EXP?

VISAKHA EXP covers 1134 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. VISAKHA EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on