RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAIPUR SF EXP (12771) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAIPUR SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12771
Advertisement

12771 Raipur Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Raipur Jn (R). Raipur Sf Exp covers total journey of 890 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Raipur Jn. 12771 Raipur Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like MANCHIRYAL (MCI), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), BUTI BORI (BTBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12771 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAIPUR SF EXP
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 890Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

RAIPUR SF EXP - 12771 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKGARH
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUTI BORI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAIPUR SF EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

RAIPUR SF EXP (12771) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time RAIPUR SF EXP take to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

RAIPUR SF EXP reach on day 2 to RAIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAIPUR SF EXP at RAIPUR JN Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by RAIPUR SF EXP?

RAIPUR SF EXP covers 890 km to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. RAIPUR SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on