RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAIPUR SC EXP (12772) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAIPUR SC EXP
  • Number
  • 12772
Advertisement

12772 Raipur Sc Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Raipur Sc Exp covers total journey of 888 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 08:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12772 Raipur Sc Exp has total 18 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), CHANDRAPUR (CD), BELLAMPALLI (BPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12772 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAIPUR SC EXP
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 888Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

RAIPUR SC EXP - 12772 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTI BORI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKGARH
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAIPUR SC EXP depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

RAIPUR SC EXP (12772) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time RAIPUR SC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

RAIPUR SC EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAIPUR SC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by RAIPUR SC EXP?

RAIPUR SC EXP covers 888 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAIPUR SC EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on