RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAIPUR SC EXP (12772) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAIPUR SC EXP
  • Number
  • 12772
Advertisement

12772 Raipur Sc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Raipur Sc Exp covers total journey of 880 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 08:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12772 Raipur Sc Exp has total 16 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12772 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAIPUR SC EXP
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 880Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

RAIPUR SC EXP - 12772 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAIPUR SC EXP depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

RAIPUR SC EXP (12772) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time RAIPUR SC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

RAIPUR SC EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAIPUR SC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by RAIPUR SC EXP?

RAIPUR SC EXP covers 880 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAIPUR SC EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on