RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC CCT SPL (07436) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07436
Advertisement

07436 Sc Cct Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Sc Cct Spl covers total journey of 552 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07436 Sc Cct Spl has total 15 stopping station like PIDUGURALLA (PGRL), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), AKIVIDU (AKVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07436 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 552Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC CCT SPL - 07436 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC CCT SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC CCT SPL (07436) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time SC CCT SPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SC CCT SPL reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC CCT SPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by SC CCT SPL?

SC CCT SPL covers 552 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SC CCT SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on