RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SC SPL (07002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07002
Advertisement

07002 Cct Sc Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct Sc Spl covers total journey of 525 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 07:40 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07002 Cct Sc Spl has total 11 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), ELURU (EE), GUNTUR JN (GNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07002 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 525Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CCT SC SPL - 07002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SC SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL (07002) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time CCT SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by CCT SC SPL?

CCT SC SPL covers 525 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. CCT SC SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on