RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP GARIB RATH (12740) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12740
Advertisement

12740 Vskp Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Vskp Garib Rath covers total journey of 714 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 07:40 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12740 Vskp Garib Rath has total 12 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12740 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 714Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP GARIB RATH - 12740 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP GARIB RATH depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VSKP GARIB RATH (12740) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time VSKP GARIB RATH take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP GARIB RATH at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by VSKP GARIB RATH?

VSKP GARIB RATH covers 714 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. VSKP GARIB RATH passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on