RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP GARIB RATH (12740) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12740
Advertisement

12740 Vskp Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Vskp Garib Rath covers total journey of 706 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 07:40 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12740 Vskp Garib Rath has total 12 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12740 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 706Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP GARIB RATH - 12740 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP GARIB RATH depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VSKP GARIB RATH (12740) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time VSKP GARIB RATH take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP GARIB RATH at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by VSKP GARIB RATH?

VSKP GARIB RATH covers 706 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. VSKP GARIB RATH passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on