RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP GARIB RATH (12740) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12740
Advertisement

12740 Vskp Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Vskp Garib Rath covers total journey of 699 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 07:40 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12740 Vskp Garib Rath has total 12 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12740 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 37 Min
  • 15th June
  • 1 Min
  • 14th June
  • 3 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 43 Min
  • 10th June
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 699Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP GARIB RATH - 12740 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP GARIB RATH depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VSKP GARIB RATH (12740) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time VSKP GARIB RATH take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP GARIB RATH at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by VSKP GARIB RATH?

VSKP GARIB RATH covers 699 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. VSKP GARIB RATH passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on