RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARK VSKP SPL (08518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARK VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 08518
Advertisement

08518 Ark Vskp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Korba (KRBA). Ark Vskp Spl covers total journey of 728 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 12:15 it arrives at Korba. 08518 Ark Vskp Spl has total 22 stopping station like PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT), KANTABANJI (KBJ), TILDA (TLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARK VSKP SPL
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 11 Min
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 6th April
  • 5th April
  • 4th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 728Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ARK VSKP SPL - 08518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARK VSKP SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

ARK VSKP SPL (08518) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time ARK VSKP SPL take to reach KORBA Railway Station?

ARK VSKP SPL reach on day 2 to KORBA Railway Station. The arrival time of ARK VSKP SPL at KORBA Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by ARK VSKP SPL?

ARK VSKP SPL covers 728 km to reach KORBA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ARK VSKP SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on