RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN VSKP EXP (08516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 08516
Advertisement

08516 Qln Vskp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Qln Vskp Exp covers total journey of 1587 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08516 Qln Vskp Exp has total 36 stopping station like COIMBATORE JN (CBE), SRI KALAHASTI (KHT), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08516 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN VSKP EXP
  • 7th January
  • 4 Hr 41 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • 4 Hr 30 Min
  • 24th December
  • 2 Hr 52 Min
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • 5 Hr 50 Min
  • 13th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1587Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

QLN VSKP EXP - 08516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN VSKP EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN VSKP EXP (08516) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time QLN VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

QLN VSKP EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by QLN VSKP EXP?

QLN VSKP EXP covers 1587 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. QLN VSKP EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on