RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN VSKP EXP (08516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 08516
Advertisement

08516 Qln Vskp Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Qln Vskp Exp covers total journey of 1574 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08516 Qln Vskp Exp has total 36 stopping station like COIMBATORE JN (CBE), SRI KALAHASTI (KHT), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08516 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN VSKP EXP
  • 7th January
  • 4 Hr 41 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • 4 Hr 30 Min
  • 24th December
  • 2 Hr 52 Min
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • 5 Hr 50 Min
  • 13th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1574Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

QLN VSKP EXP - 08516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN VSKP EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN VSKP EXP (08516) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time QLN VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

QLN VSKP EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by QLN VSKP EXP?

QLN VSKP EXP covers 1574 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. QLN VSKP EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on