RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN VSKP EXP (08516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 08516
Advertisement

08516 Qln Vskp Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kirandul (KRDL). Qln Vskp Exp covers total journey of 472 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 20:45 it arrives at Kirandul. 08516 Qln Vskp Exp has total 15 stopping station like SHRUNGAVARPUKTA (SUP), KORAPUT (KRPU), JAGDALPUR (JDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08516 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN VSKP EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 9 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 472Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

QLN VSKP EXP - 08516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRUNGAVARPUKTA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORRAGUHALLU
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKU
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTAPAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILMILI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKLUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTEWARA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHELI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRANDUL
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN VSKP EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

QLN VSKP EXP (08516) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time QLN VSKP EXP take to reach KIRANDUL Railway Station?

QLN VSKP EXP reach on day 1 to KIRANDUL Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN VSKP EXP at KIRANDUL Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by QLN VSKP EXP?

QLN VSKP EXP covers 472 km to reach KIRANDUL Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. QLN VSKP EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on