RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRDL VSKP EXP (18513) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRDL VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 18513
Advertisement

18513 Krdl Vskp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kirandul (KRDL) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Krdl Vskp Exp covers total journey of 472 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Kirandul and at 03:20 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18513 Krdl Vskp Exp has total 12 stopping station like KAKLUR (KKLU), KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR), ARAKKU (ARK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18513 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRDL VSKP EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 31 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 19th May
  • 3 Min
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 472Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KRDL VSKP EXP - 18513 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KIRANDUL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHELI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANTEWARA
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKLUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILMILI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTAPAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKU
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRDL VSKP EXP depart from KIRANDUL Railway Station?

KRDL VSKP EXP (18513) departs from KIRANDUL Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time KRDL VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

KRDL VSKP EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KRDL VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by KRDL VSKP EXP?

KRDL VSKP EXP covers 472 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KRDL VSKP EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on