RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDAY EXPRESS (22701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDAY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22701
Advertisement

22701 Uday Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Uday Express covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 11:15 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 22701 Uday Express has total 9 stopping station like ANAKAPALLE (AKP), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDAY EXPRESS
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

UDAY EXPRESS - 22701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDAY EXPRESS depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

UDAY EXPRESS (22701) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time UDAY EXPRESS take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

UDAY EXPRESS reach on day 1 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UDAY EXPRESS at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by UDAY EXPRESS?

UDAY EXPRESS covers 350 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. UDAY EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on