RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-NDLS EXP SPL (02805) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-NDLS EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02805
Advertisement

02805 Vskp-ndls Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and New Delhi (NDLS). Vskp-ndls Exp Spl covers total journey of 2101 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 05:40 it arrives at New Delhi. 02805 Vskp-ndls Exp Spl has total 21 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), PEDDAPALLI (PDPL), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02805 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-NDLS EXP SPL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 1 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 58 Min
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2101Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-NDLS EXP SPL - 02805 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2101 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-NDLS EXP SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-NDLS EXP SPL (02805) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time VSKP-NDLS EXP SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

VSKP-NDLS EXP SPL reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-NDLS EXP SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by VSKP-NDLS EXP SPL?

VSKP-NDLS EXP SPL covers 2101 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. VSKP-NDLS EXP SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on