RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANMABHOOMI EXP (12805) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 12805
Advertisement

12805 Janmabhoomi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Lingampalli (LPI). Janmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 711 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 19:40 it arrives at Lingampalli. 12805 Janmabhoomi Exp has total 23 stopping station like ANNAVARAM (ANV), NUZVID (NZD), PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12805 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 26th June
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 25th June
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 24th June
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 57 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 711Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANMABHOOMI EXP - 12805 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANNAPETA
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANMABHOOMI EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP (12805) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time JANMABHOOMI EXP take to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 2 to LINGAMPALLI Railway Station. The arrival time of JANMABHOOMI EXP at LINGAMPALLI Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP?

JANMABHOOMI EXP covers 711 km to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on