RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANMABHOOMI EXP (12805) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 12805
Advertisement

12805 Janmabhoomi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Lingampalli (LPI). Janmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 711 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 19:40 it arrives at Lingampalli. 12805 Janmabhoomi Exp has total 23 stopping station like ANNAVARAM (ANV), NUZVID (NZD), PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12805 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 20th October
  • 25 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 21 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 38 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 711Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANMABHOOMI EXP - 12805 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANNAPETA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANMABHOOMI EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP (12805) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time JANMABHOOMI EXP take to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 2 to LINGAMPALLI Railway Station. The arrival time of JANMABHOOMI EXP at LINGAMPALLI Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP?

JANMABHOOMI EXP covers 711 km to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on