RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS GKP SPL (09015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS GKP SPL
  • Number
  • 09015
Advertisement

09015 Bdts Gkp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bdts Gkp Spl covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 18:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 09015 Bdts Gkp Spl has total 24 stopping station like DAHOD (DHD), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), KANNAUJ (KJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09015 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BDTS GKP SPL - 09015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS GKP SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS GKP SPL (09015) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time BDTS GKP SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BDTS GKP SPL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS GKP SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by BDTS GKP SPL?

BDTS GKP SPL covers 1962 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS GKP SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on