RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB - HWH SPECIAL (02911) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB - HWH SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02911
Advertisement

02911 Indb - Hwh Special is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Indb - Hwh Special covers total journey of 1736 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 06:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02911 Indb - Hwh Special has total 34 stopping station like KHURAI (KYE), (PCOI), ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02911 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB - HWH SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 13th April
  • 13 Min
  • 10th April
  • 8th April
  • 6th April
  • 20 Min
  • 3rd April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

INDB - HWH SPECIAL - 02911 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB - HWH SPECIAL depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB - HWH SPECIAL (02911) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time INDB - HWH SPECIAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

INDB - HWH SPECIAL reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB - HWH SPECIAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by INDB - HWH SPECIAL?

INDB - HWH SPECIAL covers 1736 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INDB - HWH SPECIAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on