RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH ULB LOCAL (38103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH ULB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38103
Advertisement

38103 Hwh Ulb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ulubaria (ULB). Hwh Ulb Local covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 07:02 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 08:03 it arrives at Ulubaria. 38103 Hwh Ulb Local has total 13 stopping station like RAMRAJATALA (RMJ), ANDUL (ADL), BAURIA JN (BVA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH ULB LOCAL
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 4 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 1 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH ULB LOCAL - 38103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH ULB LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH ULB LOCAL (38103) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:02.

How much time HWH ULB LOCAL take to reach ULUBARIA Railway Station?

HWH ULB LOCAL reach on day 1 to ULUBARIA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH ULB LOCAL at ULUBARIA Railway Station is 08:03.

Distance covered by HWH ULB LOCAL?

HWH ULB LOCAL covers 32 km to reach ULUBARIA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. HWH ULB LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on