RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PKU LOCAL (38449) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38449
Advertisement

38449 Hwh Pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Panskura (PKU). Hwh Pku Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:20 it arrives at Panskura. 38449 Hwh Pku Local has total 24 stopping station like SANKRALL (SEL), ULUBARIA (ULB), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38449 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PKU LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 4 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH PKU LOCAL - 38449 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PKU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL (38449) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time HWH PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by HWH PKU LOCAL?

HWH PKU LOCAL covers 73 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. HWH PKU LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on