RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PKU LOCAL (38415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38415
Advertisement

38415 Hwh Pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Panskura (PKU). Hwh Pku Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 09:12 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 11:02 it arrives at Panskura. 38415 Hwh Pku Local has total 25 stopping station like ANDUL (ADL), PHULESWAR (FLR), DEULTI (DTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38415 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PKU LOCAL
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 4th January
  • 16 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • 3 Min
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH PKU LOCAL - 38415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PKU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL (38415) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 09:12.

How much time HWH PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 11:02.

Distance covered by HWH PKU LOCAL?

HWH PKU LOCAL covers 73 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HWH PKU LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on