RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL (36831) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36831
Advertisement

36831 Hwh - Bwn (chord)local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh - Bwn (chord)local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 16:52 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 36831 Hwh - Bwn (chord)local has total 30 stopping station like BEGUMPUR (BPAE), PORABAZAR (PBZ), JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36831 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 19 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 21 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 7 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36831 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERAGRAM BH
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANCHAI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL (36831) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 16:52.

Distance covered by HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL?

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL covers 95 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on