RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38801
Advertisement

38801 Hwh-mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh-mdn Local covers total journey of 128 kilometers. At 02:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 05:35 it arrives at Midnapore. 38801 Hwh-mdn Local has total 30 stopping station like ULUBARIA (ULB), MECHEDA (MCA), RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 14 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 128Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38801) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 02:40.

How much time HWH-MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by HWH-MDN LOCAL?

HWH-MDN LOCAL covers 128 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HWH-MDN LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on