RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN-HWH LOCAL (38818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38818
Advertisement

38818 Mdn-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn-hwh Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Midnapore and at 16:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38818 Mdn-hwh Local has total 36 stopping station like RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU), DEULTI (DTE), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN-HWH LOCAL
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 17 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN-HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN-HWH LOCAL (38818) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time MDN-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by MDN-HWH LOCAL?

MDN-HWH LOCAL covers 130 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. MDN-HWH LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on