RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS (68091) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS
  • Number
  • 68091
Advertisement

68091 Mdn-jgm Jangalmahal Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Jhargram (JGM). Mdn-jgm Jangalmahal Pass covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Midnapore and at 18:10 it arrives at Jhargram. 68091 Mdn-jgm Jangalmahal Pass has total 9 stopping station like GIRIMAIDAN (GMDN), KALAIKUNDA (KKQ), SARDIHA (SUA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68091 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 2 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 2 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS - 68091 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS (68091) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS take to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station?

MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS reach on day 1 to JHARGRAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS at JHARGRAM Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS?

MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS covers 52 km to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on