RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN - HWH LOCAL (38820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN - HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38820
Advertisement

38820 Mdn - Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn - Hwh Local covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Midnapore and at 17:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38820 Mdn - Hwh Local has total 37 stopping station like RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU), DEULTI (DTE), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN - HWH LOCAL
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 2 Min
  • 10th April
  • 3 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN - HWH LOCAL - 38820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN - HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN - HWH LOCAL (38820) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time MDN - HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN - HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN - HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by MDN - HWH LOCAL?

MDN - HWH LOCAL covers 129 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. MDN - HWH LOCAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on