RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-AMBG LOCAL (37325) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-AMBG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37325
Advertisement

37325 Hwh-ambg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Arambag (AMBG). Hwh-ambg Local covers total journey of 82 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:13 it arrives at Arambag. 37325 Hwh-ambg Local has total 25 stopping station like KONNAGAR (KOG), SINGUR (SIU), BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37325 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-AMBG LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 3 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 3 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 82Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 8 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-AMBG LOCAL - 37325 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAPUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAG
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-AMBG LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-AMBG LOCAL (37325) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time HWH-AMBG LOCAL take to reach ARAMBAG Railway Station?

HWH-AMBG LOCAL reach on day 1 to ARAMBAG Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-AMBG LOCAL at ARAMBAG Railway Station is 15:13.

Distance covered by HWH-AMBG LOCAL?

HWH-AMBG LOCAL covers 82 km to reach ARAMBAG Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. HWH-AMBG LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on