RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GITANJALI EXP (12860) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GITANJALI EXP
  • Number
  • 12860
Advertisement

12860 Gitanjali Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Gitanjali Exp covers total journey of 1968 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12860 Gitanjali Exp has total 26 stopping station like RAIGARH (RIG), BHANDARA ROAD (BRD), MALKAPUR (MKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12860 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GITANJALI EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 17 Min
  • 19th March
  • 40 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 35 Min
  • 16th March
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 14th March
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GITANJALI EXP - 12860 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GITANJALI EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GITANJALI EXP (12860) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time GITANJALI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

GITANJALI EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of GITANJALI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by GITANJALI EXP?

GITANJALI EXP covers 1968 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. GITANJALI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on