RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT-MMR SPL (02109) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT-MMR SPL
  • Number
  • 02109
Advertisement

02109 Csmt-mmr Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Manmad Jn (MMR). Csmt-mmr Spl covers total journey of 260 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 22:50 it arrives at Manmad Jn. 02109 Csmt-mmr Spl has total 8 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), NASIK ROAD (NK), LASALGAON (LS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02109 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT-MMR SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 9 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 260Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT-MMR SPL - 02109 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIPHAD
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT-MMR SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT-MMR SPL (02109) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time CSMT-MMR SPL take to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station?

CSMT-MMR SPL reach on day 1 to MANMAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT-MMR SPL at MANMAD JN Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by CSMT-MMR SPL?

CSMT-MMR SPL covers 260 km to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CSMT-MMR SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on