RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGARCOIL EXP (16339) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGARCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 16339
Advertisement

16339 Nagarcoil Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagarcoil Exp covers total journey of 1879 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 03:50 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16339 Nagarcoil Exp has total 40 stopping station like GULBARGA (GR), DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16339 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 3 Min
  • 13th February
  • 7 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 8th February
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1879Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

NAGARCOIL EXP - 16339 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGARCOIL EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NAGARCOIL EXP (16339) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time NAGARCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGARCOIL EXP reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGARCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by NAGARCOIL EXP?

NAGARCOIL EXP covers 1879 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NAGARCOIL EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on