RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGARCOIL EXP (16339) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGARCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 16339
Advertisement

16339 Nagarcoil Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagarcoil Exp covers total journey of 1816 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 03:40 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16339 Nagarcoil Exp has total 39 stopping station like SOLAPUR JN (SUR), ANANTAPUR (ATP), KARUR (KRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16339 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1816Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat)

NAGARCOIL EXP - 16339 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGARCOIL EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NAGARCOIL EXP (16339) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time NAGARCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGARCOIL EXP reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGARCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 03:40.

Distance covered by NAGARCOIL EXP?

NAGARCOIL EXP covers 1816 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NAGARCOIL EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on