RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KACHEGUDA EXP (16354) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KACHEGUDA EXP
  • Number
  • 16354
Advertisement

16354 Kacheguda Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Kacheguda (KCG). Kacheguda Exp covers total journey of 1493 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Kacheguda. 16354 Kacheguda Exp has total 31 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), VANIYAMBADI (VN), RAZAMPETA (RJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16354 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 4 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 3 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1493Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KACHEGUDA EXP - 16354 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KACHEGUDA EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP (16354) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time KACHEGUDA EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of KACHEGUDA EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by KACHEGUDA EXP?

KACHEGUDA EXP covers 1493 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KACHEGUDA EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on