RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG CGL EXP (17652) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KCG CGL EXP
Number 17652
Source KACHEGUDA (KCG)
Destination CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Advertisement

17652 Kcg Cgl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Kcg Cgl Exp covers total journey of 829 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Kacheguda and at 08:20 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 17652 Kcg Cgl Exp has total 20 stopping station like DHONE (DHNE), RAZAMPETA (RJP), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17652 Running status

KACHEGUDA EXP ( 17651 )
Last one week running status of the KCG CGL EXP
15th April RT
14th April RT
13th April RT
11th April 1 Hr 17 Min
10th April 2 Min
8th April 49 Min
7th April 1 Hr 32 Min
6th April 49 Min
Current Location of the Train (15th April)KACHEGUDA ( KCG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 55 km/hr
Journey Distance 829Km.
Train Travel Time 15 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

KCG CGL EXP - 17652 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KACHEGUDA Arrival starts Departure 17:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations JADCHERLA Arrival 18:09 Departure 18:10 Halt 1 m Distance 88 km Day 2
Stations MAHBUBNAGAR Arrival 18:28 Departure 18:30 Halt 2 m Distance 106 km Day 2
Stations GADWAL Arrival 19:24 Departure 19:25 Halt 1 m Distance 181 km Day 2
Stations KURNOOL CITY Arrival 20:28 Departure 20:30 Halt 2 m Distance 237 km Day 2
Stations DHONE Arrival 21:50 Departure 21:55 Halt 5 m Distance 290 km Day 2
Stations GOOTY Arrival 23:05 Departure 23:10 Halt 5 m Distance 345 km Day 2
Stations TADIPATRI Arrival 23:49 Departure 23:50 Halt 1 m Distance 393 km Day 2
Stations YERRAGUNTLA Arrival 00:49 Departure 00:50 Halt 1 m Distance 462 km Day 3
Stations CUDDAPAH Arrival 01:33 Departure 01:35 Halt 2 m Distance 501 km Day 3
Stations RAZAMPETA Arrival 02:19 Departure 02:20 Halt 1 m Distance 552 km Day 3
Stations RENIGUNTA JN Arrival 03:35 Departure 03:40 Halt 5 m Distance 626 km Day 3
Stations PUTTUR Arrival 04:03 Departure 04:05 Halt 2 m Distance 652 km Day 3
Stations TIRUTTANI Arrival 04:35 Departure 04:37 Halt 2 m Distance 684 km Day 3
Stations ARAKKONAM Arrival 04:53 Departure 04:55 Halt 2 m Distance 699 km Day 3
Stations PERAMBUR Arrival 05:43 Departure 05:45 Halt 2 m Distance 762 km Day 3
Stations CHENNAI EGMORE Arrival 06:45 Departure 06:55 Halt 10 m Distance 773 km Day 3
Stations MAMBALAM Arrival 07:08 Departure 07:10 Halt 2 m Distance 780 km Day 3
Stations TAMBARAM Arrival 07:30 Departure 07:32 Halt 2 m Distance 798 km Day 3
Stations CHENGALPATTU Arrival 08:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 829 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG CGL EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG CGL EXP (17652) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time KCG CGL EXP take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

KCG CGL EXP reach on day 3 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG CGL EXP at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by KCG CGL EXP?

KCG CGL EXP covers 829 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KCG CGL EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
VENKATADRI EXP 12797 Source KACHEGUDA Destination CHITTOOR Runs on All Days
KCG NCJ EXP 16353 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on Wed
KCG YPR EXP 16570 Source KACHEGUDA Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
KCG YPR EXP 17603 Source KACHEGUDA Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
KCG MAQ EXP 17606 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Tue, Fri
KCG MDU EXP 17615 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Sat
KCG AK EXP 17639 Source KACHEGUDA Destination AKOLA JN Runs on Mon
KCG NRKR EXP 17641 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NARKHER Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
KCG CGL EXP 17652 Source KACHEGUDA Destination CHENGALPATTU Runs on All Days
SC JP EXP 19714 Source KACHEGUDA Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon
KCG MYS EXP 12785 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
KCG RAL FASTPASS 57620 Source KACHEGUDA Destination REPALLE Runs on All Days
KCG TATA EXP 07438 Source KACHEGUDA Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon
KCG KJM SPL 07603 Source KACHEGUDA Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
KCG CCT SPL 07454 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Fri
KCG CCT SPL 07425 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Fri
KCGGNT PASS 57305 Source KACHEGUDA Destination GUNTUR JN Runs on All Days
PASSENGER 57425 Source KACHEGUDA Destination GUNTAKAL JN Runs on All Days
KCG CHE SPL 07148 Source KACHEGUDA Destination SRIKAKULAM ROAD Runs on Sun
KCG RAL EXP 17625 Source KACHEGUDA Destination REPALLE Runs on All Days
KCG-BDHN PASS 57473 Source KACHEGUDA Destination BODHAN Runs on All Days
MMR PASS 57561 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NAGARSOL Runs on All Days
MBNR PASS 57447 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MAHBUBNAGAR Runs on All Days
KRNT PASS 57435 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KURNOOL CITY Runs on All Days
KCG-NZB PASSENGER 57601 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KARIMNAGAR Runs on All Days
KCG-NZB 57688 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NIZAMABAD Runs on All Days
QLN KCG EXPRESS 07612 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NARASAPUR Runs on Mon
CCT SUVIDHA SPL 82706 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Fri
KCG AII SPL 07129 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MADAR JN Runs on Tue
KCG-MED PASS 57307 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MEDCHAL Runs on All Days
CCT SUVIDHA SPL 82724 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Fri, Sat, Sun
HYB QLN SPL 07625 Source KACHEGUDA Destination REPALLE Runs on All Days
CHE SUVIDHA SPL 82708 Source KACHEGUDA Destination SRIKAKULAM ROAD Runs on Sun
TATA SUVIDHA 82735 Source KACHEGUDA Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon
KCG VSKP EXP 18562 Source KACHEGUDA Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
GNT KCG EXP 17252 Source KACHEGUDA Destination GUNTUR JN Runs on All Days
NED MDJN SPL 07641 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NARKHER Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CIRCAR EXP 17643 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on All Days
KACHEGUDA EXP 17651 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40574 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40602 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40604 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40606 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40610 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Tue, Sun
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40612 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40614 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Tue, Sun
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40616 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40618 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40622 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40624 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40626 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sun
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40628 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sun
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40572 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40608 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sun
RN PNVL SPECIAL 01064 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Wed
CGL-AJJ PASSR 56004 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
CGL-AJJ PASSR 56006 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days