RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG CGL EXP (17652) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG CGL EXP
  • Number
  • 17652
Advertisement

17652 Kcg Cgl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Kcg Cgl Exp covers total journey of 829 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Kacheguda and at 08:20 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 17652 Kcg Cgl Exp has total 20 stopping station like DHONE (DHNE), RAZAMPETA (RJP), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17652 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG CGL EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 21 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 11 Min
  • 15th May
  • 16 Min
  • 14th May
  • 24 Min
  • 13th May
  • 32 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 829Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCG CGL EXP - 17652 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG CGL EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG CGL EXP (17652) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time KCG CGL EXP take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

KCG CGL EXP reach on day 3 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG CGL EXP at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by KCG CGL EXP?

KCG CGL EXP covers 829 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KCG CGL EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on