RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40602
Advertisement

40602 Cgl-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Cgl-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 03:55 it departs from Chengalpattu and at 05:50 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40602 Cgl-msb Emu Local has total 20 stopping station like PERUNGULATTUR (PRGL), MINAMBAKKAM (MN), NUNGAMBAKKAM (NBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARANUR
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHERI HALT
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URAPPAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGULATTUR
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40602) departs from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at 03:55.

How much time CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 60 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on