RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL (40615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40615
Advertisement

40615 Msb-cgl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Msb-cgl Emu Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 07:33 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 09:25 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 40615 Msb-cgl Emu Local has total 28 stopping station like MAMBALAM (MBM), PALLAVARAM (PV), GUDUVANCHERI (GI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGULATTUR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANDALUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URAPPAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHERI HALT
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATTANGULATTUR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARANUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL (40615) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 07:33.

How much time MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL?

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL covers 60 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on