RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40628) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40628
Advertisement

40628 Cgl-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Cgl-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Chengalpattu and at 12:35 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40628 Cgl-msb Emu Local has total 11 stopping station like KATTANGULATTUR (CTM), VANDALUR (VDR), PALLAVARAM (PV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40628 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 11th August
  • 35 Min
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40628 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATTANGULATTUR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANDALUR
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40628) departs from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 60 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on