RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-TMLP PASSR (66041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-TMLP PASSR
  • Number
  • 66041
Advertisement

66041 Msb-tmlp Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tirumalpur (TMLP). Msb-tmlp Passr covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 13:05 it arrives at Tirumalpur. 66041 Msb-tmlp Passr has total 16 stopping station like ST THOMAS MOUNT (STM), GUDUVANCHERI (GI), PALUR (PALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66041 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-TMLP PASSR
  • 17th October
  • 4 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 1 Min
  • 9th October
  • 3 Min
  • 7th October
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 2 Min
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MSB-TMLP PASSR - 66041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANDALUR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATTANGULATTUR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALUR
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJABAD
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMALPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-TMLP PASSR depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-TMLP PASSR (66041) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time MSB-TMLP PASSR take to reach TIRUMALPUR Railway Station?

MSB-TMLP PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUMALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-TMLP PASSR at TIRUMALPUR Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by MSB-TMLP PASSR?

MSB-TMLP PASSR covers 108 km to reach TIRUMALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. MSB-TMLP PASSR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on