RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-TRT EMU FAST (43821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-TRT EMU FAST
  • Number
  • 43821
Advertisement

43821 Msb-trt Emu Fast is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tiruttani (TRT). Msb-trt Emu Fast covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 14:40 it arrives at Tiruttani. 43821 Msb-trt Emu Fast has total 16 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), PATTABIRAM EAST CABI (PRES), KADAMBATTUR (KBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-TRT EMU FAST
  • 19th May
  • 3 Min
  • 14th April
  • 26 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 30th December
  • 25th December
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 23 Min
  • 16th December
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MSB-TRT EMU FAST - 43821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-TRT EMU FAST depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-TRT EMU FAST (43821) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time MSB-TRT EMU FAST take to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

MSB-TRT EMU FAST reach on day 1 to TIRUTTANI Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-TRT EMU FAST at TIRUTTANI Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by MSB-TRT EMU FAST?

MSB-TRT EMU FAST covers 89 km to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MSB-TRT EMU FAST passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on