RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-TRT EMU FAST (43821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-TRT EMU FAST
  • Number
  • 43821
Advertisement

43821 Msb-trt Emu Fast is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tiruttani (TRT). Msb-trt Emu Fast covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 14:45 it arrives at Tiruttani. 43821 Msb-trt Emu Fast has total 31 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), HINDU COLLEGE (HC), TIRUVALLUR (TRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-TRT EMU FAST
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 15th December
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MSB-TRT EMU FAST - 43821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-TRT EMU FAST depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-TRT EMU FAST (43821) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time MSB-TRT EMU FAST take to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

MSB-TRT EMU FAST reach on day 1 to TIRUTTANI Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-TRT EMU FAST at TIRUTTANI Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by MSB-TRT EMU FAST?

MSB-TRT EMU FAST covers 89 km to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MSB-TRT EMU FAST passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on