RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRT-VLCY LOCAL (43942) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRT-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43942
Advertisement

43942 Trt-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruttani (TRT) and Velacheri (VLCY). Trt-vlcy Local covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Tiruttani and at 12:05 it arrives at Velacheri. 43942 Trt-vlcy Local has total 18 stopping station like TIRUVALLUR (TRL), AVADI (AVD), VYASARPADI (VPY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43942 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRT-VLCY LOCAL
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • 29 Min
  • 25th April
  • 27 Min
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • 16 Min
  • 8th April
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

TRT-VLCY LOCAL - 43942 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRT-VLCY LOCAL depart from TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

TRT-VLCY LOCAL (43942) departs from TIRUTTANI Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time TRT-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

TRT-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of TRT-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by TRT-VLCY LOCAL?

TRT-VLCY LOCAL covers 109 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. TRT-VLCY LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on