RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRT-VLCY LOCAL (43942) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRT-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43942
Advertisement

43942 Trt-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruttani (TRT) and Velacheri (VLCY). Trt-vlcy Local covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Tiruttani and at 12:05 it arrives at Velacheri. 43942 Trt-vlcy Local has total 46 stopping station like SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR), KORATTUR (KOTR), CHINDADRIPET (MCPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43942 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRT-VLCY LOCAL
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • 24 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 18 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

TRT-VLCY LOCAL - 43942 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK TOWN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINDADRIPET
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPAUK
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIGHT HOUSE
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVELI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GREENWAYS ROAD
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTURPURAM
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHURIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANMIYUR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAMANI
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUDI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRT-VLCY LOCAL depart from TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

TRT-VLCY LOCAL (43942) departs from TIRUTTANI Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time TRT-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

TRT-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of TRT-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by TRT-VLCY LOCAL?

TRT-VLCY LOCAL covers 109 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. TRT-VLCY LOCAL passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on