RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43931) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43931
Advertisement

43931 Vlcy-ajj Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Vlcy-ajj Emu Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Velacheri and at 16:35 it arrives at Arakkonam. 43931 Vlcy-ajj Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like WASHERMANPET (WST), AMBATTUR (ABU), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43931 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 43931 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43931) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 16:35.

Distance covered by VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL?

VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL covers 96 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on