RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-JTJ EXP (16085) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-JTJ EXP
  • Number
  • 16085
Advertisement

16085 Ajj-jtj Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Jolarpettai (JTJ). Ajj-jtj Exp covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Arakkonam and at 21:15 it arrives at Jolarpettai. 16085 Ajj-jtj Exp has total 15 stopping station like THALANGAI (TUG), TIRUVALAM (THL), MELALATHUR (MEH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16085 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-JTJ EXP
  • 17th June
  • 11 Min
  • 14th June
  • 43 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-JTJ EXP - 16085 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELALATHUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELPATTI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-JTJ EXP depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-JTJ EXP (16085) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time AJJ-JTJ EXP take to reach JOLARPETTAI Railway Station?

AJJ-JTJ EXP reach on day 1 to JOLARPETTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-JTJ EXP at JOLARPETTAI Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by AJJ-JTJ EXP?

AJJ-JTJ EXP covers 144 km to reach JOLARPETTAI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. AJJ-JTJ EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on