RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JTJ-AJJ EXP (16086) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name JTJ-AJJ EXP
Number 16086
Source JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)
Destination ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
Advertisement

16086 Jtj-ajj Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Jtj-ajj Exp covers total journey of 145 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Jolarpettai and at 09:45 it arrives at Arakkonam. 16086 Jtj-ajj Exp has total 15 stopping station like MELPATTI (MPI), GUDIYATTAM (GYM), MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16086 Running status

AJJ-JTJ EXP ( 16085 )
Last one week running status of the JTJ-AJJ EXP
8th April RT
1st January RT
18th September 8 Min
4th February RT
18th July 23 Min
18th June RT
27th March 4 Min
2nd March 4 Min
Current Location of the Train (8th April)JOLARPETTAI ( JTJ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 52 km/hr
Journey Distance 145Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

JTJ-AJJ EXP - 16086 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations JOLARPETTAI Arrival starts Departure 06:55 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations VANIYAMBADI Arrival 07:08 Departure 07:10 Halt 2 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations AMBUR Arrival 07:23 Departure 07:25 Halt 2 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations MELPATTI Arrival 07:34 Departure 07:35 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations VALATHOOR Arrival 07:41 Departure 07:42 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations MELALATHUR Arrival 07:47 Departure 07:48 Halt 1 m Distance 54 km Day 1
Stations GUDIYATTAM Arrival 07:53 Departure 07:55 Halt 2 m Distance 59 km Day 1
Stations KATPADI JN Arrival 08:18 Departure 08:20 Halt 2 m Distance 84 km Day 1
Stations TIRUVALAM Arrival 08:29 Departure 08:30 Halt 1 m Distance 96 km Day 1
Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM Arrival 08:38 Departure 08:40 Halt 2 m Distance 101 km Day 1
Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN Arrival 08:48 Departure 08:50 Halt 2 m Distance 108 km Day 1
Stations THALANGAI Arrival 08:57 Departure 08:58 Halt 1 m Distance 119 km Day 1
Stations SHOLINGHUR Arrival 09:03 Departure 09:05 Halt 2 m Distance 123 km Day 1
Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET Arrival 09:08 Departure 09:10 Halt 2 m Distance 133 km Day 1
Stations ARAKKONAM Arrival 09:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 145 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JTJ-AJJ EXP depart from JOLARPETTAI Railway Station?

JTJ-AJJ EXP (16086) departs from JOLARPETTAI Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time JTJ-AJJ EXP take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

JTJ-AJJ EXP reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of JTJ-AJJ EXP at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by JTJ-AJJ EXP?

JTJ-AJJ EXP covers 145 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JTJ-AJJ EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JTJ-AJJ EXP 16086 Source JOLARPETTAI Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
YELAGIRI EXPRES 16090 Source JOLARPETTAI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
JTJ-SBC EXP 16519 Source JOLARPETTAI Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MAS HWH EXPRESS 06090 Source JOLARPETTAI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AJJ-JTJ EXP 16085 Source ARAKKONAM Destination JOLARPETTAI Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU FAST 43406 Source ARAKKONAM Destination Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL 43408 Source ARAKKONAM Destination Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43412 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL 43932 Source ARAKKONAM Destination VELACHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
AJJ-SBC PASS 56261 Source ARAKKONAM Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC MEMU 66014 Source ARAKKONAM Destination Runs on All Days
AJJ-MSB PASSR 66016 Source ARAKKONAM Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on All Days
TBM VLNK EXPRESS 06087 Source ARAKKONAM Destination SALEM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43414 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43418 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
AJJ-TPTY MEMU 66039 Source ARAKKONAM Destination TIRUPATI Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43420 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL 43842 Source ARAKKONAM Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC PASSR 66008 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
AJJ-KPD PASSR 56009 Source ARAKKONAM Destination VELLORE CANT Runs on All Days
AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL 43802 Source ARAKKONAM Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sun
AJJ-VLR PASSR 56013 Source ARAKKONAM Destination VELLORE CANT Runs on All Days
AJJ-CGL PASSENGER 56003 Source ARAKKONAM Destination CHENGALPATTU Runs on All Days
AJJ-CGL PASSR 56005 Source ARAKKONAM Destination CHENGALPATTU Runs on All Days
AJJ-HX PASSR 56011 Source ARAKKONAM Destination CUDDAPAH Runs on All Days
AJJ-MAS PASS 56002 Source ARAKKONAM Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
AJJ-KPD PASSR 56007 Source ARAKKONAM Destination KATPADI JN Runs on All Days
AJJ-TPTY MEMU 66049 Source ARAKKONAM Destination TIRUPATI Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMCC MEMU 66022 Source ARAKKONAM Destination Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC PASSR 66010 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43402 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43404 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43410 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43424 Source ARAKKONAM Destination Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43426 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL 43428 Source ARAKKONAM Destination Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43430 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43434 Source ARAKKONAM Destination Runs on All Days
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43436 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU 43438 Source ARAKKONAM Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
AJJ-TRT EMU LOCAL 43551 Source ARAKKONAM Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
AJJ-AVD EMU FAST 43844 Source ARAKKONAM Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
AJJ-VLCY LOCAL 43934 Source ARAKKONAM Destination VELACHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
AJJ-VLCY LOCAL 43938 Source ARAKKONAM Destination VELACHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
AJJ-TRT EMU LOCAL 43553 Source ARAKKONAM Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
AJJ-VLCY LOCAL 43936 Source ARAKKONAM Destination VELACHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
KPD-SA PASSR 66019 Source ARAKKONAM Destination SALEM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun