RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JTJ-AJJ EXP (16086) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JTJ-AJJ EXP
  • Number
  • 16086
Advertisement

16086 Jtj-ajj Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Jtj-ajj Exp covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Jolarpettai and at 09:45 it arrives at Arakkonam. 16086 Jtj-ajj Exp has total 14 stopping station like MELPATTI (MPI), KATPADI JN (KPD), WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16086 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JTJ-AJJ EXP
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JTJ-AJJ EXP - 16086 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELPATTI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JTJ-AJJ EXP depart from JOLARPETTAI Railway Station?

JTJ-AJJ EXP (16086) departs from JOLARPETTAI Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time JTJ-AJJ EXP take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

JTJ-AJJ EXP reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of JTJ-AJJ EXP at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by JTJ-AJJ EXP?

JTJ-AJJ EXP covers 144 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JTJ-AJJ EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on