RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL (43424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43424
Advertisement

43424 Ajj-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and (MASS). Ajj-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 75 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Arakkonam and at 18:50 it arrives at . 43424 Ajj-mmc Emu Local has total 29 stopping station like EGATTUR HALT (EGT), PATTABIRAM (PAB), KORATTUR (KOTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 75Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL (43424) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL?

AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 75 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on