RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43013
Advertisement

43013 Mmc-avd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Avadi (AVD). Mmc-avd Emu Local covers total journey of 21 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from and at 11:00 it arrives at Avadi. 43013 Mmc-avd Emu Local has total 13 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), AMBATTUR (ABU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43013 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 21Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43013) departs from Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL take to reach AVADI Railway Station?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to AVADI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL at AVADI Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL covers 21 km to reach AVADI Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on